Legal Notices and Disclaimer

Identification

Website: www.stock-booking.com
STOCKBOOKING SARL, limited liability company with a share capital of 30.000 euro; Registered seat: 1, place de la Porte Blanche - 67000 STRASBOURG – France;
In course of incorporation in the Company and commercial register of Strasbourg;
NAT N° et APE Code: in course of delivery:
Representative : Nikolina Apostolova-Riehl, Manager ;
Host: OVH SAS, registered seat 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 ROUBAIX – France, website : www.ovh.com
Website conception: Au trente deux, 32, rue des juifs - 67000 STRASBOURG, phone n° +33(0)3.88.18.64.53, website: www.autrentedeux.com

Personal data

No personal data is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties without your prior consent.

Personal data collected on the website comes from a voluntary disclosure of information via the forms on this web-site. This data is collected exclusively for internal use of Stockbooking and its partners, for the provision of the information requested or management and sending of the newsletter, performance of the connections and services requested by the User, statistical needs for reporting and in order to improve our services and develop related one.

Personal data can be communicated to users, operating for provision of the services on behalf of the User, in order to put into connection the users and vice versa.

Pursuant to the French law as of 6th of January 1978 on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties, as further amended, you have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete any data that refers to you.

You can request correction or removal of the data provided by contacting Stockbooking on the above contact details and by sending an email to the following address: contact@stock-booking.com.

To be effective, each request shall be done jointly with a proof of identity. It will be subject to a personalized treatment within maximum 30 days as of its receipt.

Copyright and Intellectual Property

The general structure, as well as texts, photos, pictures and sounds composing this website are the property of Stockbooking. Any reproduction, whether in a whole or in part, and any representation of the substantial content of this website, or one or more of its components, by any process or any mean whatsoever, without express written authorization from Stockbooking, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement which may result to legal proceedings pursuant to article L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code or any applicable law.

The information, icons, pictograms, photographs, pictures, texts, video sequences, animated, with or without sound, and other materials on the website are protected by industrial property rights and / or intellectual property as applicable, and Stockbooking is the sole holder, or it is authorized to reproduce and represent them.

Therefore, any reproduction, adaptation, translation and / or modification, of a part or as a whole, or transfer to another site or another type of support are prohibited.

The copy on paper support for private use of these various items and objects of rights is authorized in accordance with Article L122-5 of the French Intellectual Property Code. Notwithstanding, their total or partial reproduction without the prior written consent of Stockbooking is strictly prohibited.

Liability

Stockbooking cannot be held liable for any material errors that may appear in the documents on the website, despite the care taken in the publication. Furthermore, Stockbooking cannot be held liable for information, comments and opinions expressed on the websites or documents to which it points by hyperlinks and it has no editorial control over the last ones. Stockbooking cannot be held responsible for the defective transmission of data due to the various networks of the internet or to incompatibilities due to the User's Browser.

Data processing

Data is hosted in the web host www.stock-booking.com, mentioned above.

The user is the sole responsible for maintaining the identifiers of its user account and related user information in strict confidence and such are kept for the time strictly necessary.

The website uses some extension offered by social networks such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Google+ etc.

Security

Stockbooking commits to secure the data provided and thus to implement means to protect the security and confidentiality of data.
The processing of personal data carried out from the website www.stock-booking.com has been declared to the CNIL under the number.
However, Stockbooking reminds that there is no Internet data transmission that is 100% secure and that Stockbooking and its employees and providers are in no way responsible if data is intercepted and used fraudulently by an unauthorized third party.

Cookies

Stockbooking uses cookies necessary to navigation and operation of the website and our services and cookies identification and audience measurement. These are statistical analysis cookies to know the traffic on the site www.stock-booking.com, to improve the content of the website and to provide a smooth and intuitive user experience on it. By browsing the site, the User accepts the use of cookies policy.

Stockbooking has no access to or control over cookies that advertisers and other third-party sites may have to use. These cookies are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties.

You can always manage cookies and change the settings by going to the "Manage my cookies." You can disable and / or delete cookies by referring to your computer's browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari, etc.) and its "Help" section, present on most of the browsers.

Stockbooking however informs you that disabling cookies severely compromise the benefit of the services offered and recommends you to change your browser settings by taking into account the purpose of the cookies in order to manage cookies close to your expectations.